Stadium Tour

stadiumtour
hotshots

The Stadium Tour is a must for visitors to the Museum

On the stadium tour you will experience Hampden Park as the players do on a match day – visit the underground roadway, team changing rooms, and get the chance to strike a ball in the Hampden Hotshots gallery and have the speed of your shot electronically measured! Walk down the tunnel, hear the famous “Hampden Roar” and then follow the footsteps of legends by climbing the stairs to the cup presentation area.

Tour times

11:00am 12:30pm 2:00pm 3:00pm

Hampden Hotshots

hotshotsDo you have what it takes to step up to the spot and hit the target?

Well here’s your chance to score a goal at Hampden and become a Hampden Hotshot. The speed of your shot will be electronically measured, with the Top 100 being registered on our website. Everyone taking part will receive an official Hampden Hotshot Certificate. Hampden Hotshots is only available as part of the stadium tour.

Click on The Hotshots Top 100 on this page and see if your name is on the list!! Tweet us  @SFootballMuseum or tag us on Instagram @scottishfootballmuseum and let us know how you get on!

Hampden Hotshots Top 100

Male Under 8's
 
  1. David Pohl, Germany, 64mph
  2. Duncan Smith, Aberdeen, 51mph
  3. Flock Florian, Germany, 49mph
  4. Gavin Shaughnessy, Co Galway, 44mph
  5. Tom Whyte, Tayport, 44mph
  6. Max Bendle, Edinburgh, 44mph
  7. Michael Kelly, Knockentiber, 43mph
  8. Finlay Riddell, Old Kilpatrick, 41mph
  9. Liam Duthie, Peterhead, 41mph
  10. Blair Campbell, Buckie, 40mph
  11. Kerr MacDonald, Livingston, 40mph
  12. Daniel Hillier, Menstrie, 40mph
  13. Ben, Dunblane, 40mph
  14. Finlay McDermott, Lochwinnoch, 39mph
  15. Tyler McReand, Dumfries, 39mph
  16. Archie Nicol, Bearsden, 39mph
  17. Gordon Bain, Ayr, 39mph
  18. Jack Hart, , 39mph
  19. Toby Jamieson, Riddrie, 39mph
  20. James Gordon, Dalgety Bay, 39mph
  21. Cian McCulley, Broxburn , 38mph
  22. Calan, Bishopbriggs, 38mph
  23. Liam Strachan, Peterhead, 38mph
  24. Lucas McRoberts, Prestwick, 38mph
  25. Charlie Clark, Coatbridge, 38mph
  26. Lachlan Booth, Aberdeen, 38mph
  27. Alan Black, Airdrie, 38mph
  28. Dean Aitken, Dumfries, 38mph
  29. Euan Mitchell, Inverurie, 38mph
  30. Stephen Barr, Glasgow, 38mph
  31. Ross MacKay, Fife, 38mph
  32. Jordan Christie, Scone, 38mph
  33. Paul Evans, Merthr Tydfil, 38mph
  34. Greg Gourlay, Dumfries, 38mph
  35. Aiden Cunningham, Castlemilk, 37mph
  36. Connor St John, Dunfermline, 37mph
  37. Max Gilmour, Milton of Campsie, 37mph
  38. Craig Maxwell, Carluke, 37 mph
  39. James Ward, Bearsden,37 mph
  40. Calum Fox, Foxbar, 37mph
  41. Harry Donaldson, Skelmorlie, 37mph
  42. David Syme, Kilbirnie, 37mph
  43. Jordan Devine, Bathgate, 37mph
  44. Josh Chambers, Newmachar, 37mph
  45. Jack Dick, Renwick, 37mph
  46. Callum Stone, Tullibody, 36mph
  47. Cameron Touzeau, Greenock, 36mph
  48. Greg Donnelly, Cumnock, 36mph
  49. Logan Baillie, Bury St. Edmunds, 36mph
  50. Sam Robson, Inchture, 36mph
  51. Lewis McIntyre, Balfron, 36mph
  52. Ben Taysum, Ayr, 36mph
  53. Kieren MacGregor, Tullibody, 36mph
  54. Jack Wardlaw, East Kilbride, 36mph
  55. Martin Friel, Mount Vernon, 36mph
  56. Scott Robb, Edinburgh, 36mph
  57. Stuart Hay, Old Kilpatrick, 36mph
  58. Bradley Reid, Ballieston, 36mph
  59. Callum McMurphy, Erskine, 36mph
  60. Jamie Findlay, Aberdeen, 36mph
  61. Daniel Wright, Wallacestone, 36mph
  62. Jamie Hendry, Glasgow, 36mph
  63. Nathan Murray, Glasgow, 36mph
  64. Max Beltrami, Glasgow, 36mph
  65. Dylan Wallace, Longridge, 35mph
  66. Euan Mulgrew, 35mph
  67. Cole Little, Cambuslang, 35mph
  68. Ruari Duff, Cambuslang, 35mph
  69. Michael Marks, Carfin, 35mph
  70. Fraser McNeill, Innerleithen, 35 mph
  71. John Murray, East Kilbride, 35mph
  72. Michael Bird, Essex, 35mph
  73. Cameron Ardern, Denton, 35mph
  74. Euan Morrison, Wimbledon, 35mph
  75. Euan Deveney, Bearsden, 35mph
  76. Cameron Clark, St Albans, 35mph
  77. Reece McCondich, Doonfoot, 35mph
  78. Daniel Mitchell, Perth, 35mph
  79. Cameron Mowat, Edinburgh, 34mph
  80. Eidhan McArthur, Glasgow, 34mph
  81. Kobi Hamilton, 34mph
  82. Aiden Docherty, Oldham, 34mph
  83. Brandon McGillvary, Bo’ness, 34mph
  84. Jay McGowan, Craigend, 34mph
  85. Jordan Wright, Glasgow, 34mph
  86. Finn Kelly,  Dundee,  34mph
  87. Cameron Findlay, Edinburgh, 34mph
  88. Ruari Hyland, Dundee, 34 mph
  89. Scott McHallam, Mauchline, 34mph
  90. Scott Hutchinson, Hamilton, 34mph
  91. Scott McHallum, Mauchline, 34mph
  92. Ryan Lawton, Silverdale, 34mph
  93. Ross Cowie, Dundee, 34mph
  94. Robbie Donaldson, Elderslie, 34mph
  95. Sonny Depellette, Cumbernauld, 34mph
  96. Scott Dyer, Dundee, 34mph
  97. McCamley Max, Derby, 34mph
  98. Jake MacGowan, Airth, 34mph
  99. Luke Ramage  Falkirk, 34mph
  100. Niall McGrady, Coatbridge, 34mph
Male Under 10's
 
  1. Robbie Anderson, Ard, 57mph
  2. Luke Boyd, Houston, 53mph
  3. James Sinclair, Edinburgh, 50mph
  4. Conor Fraser, Kirkcaldy, 50mph
  5. Andrew MacShannon, Glasgow 52mph
  6. Rhys Black, Glasgow,52mph
  7. Reiss Dale, 50mph
  8. Jack, Uddingston, 49mph
  9. Blair Dickson, Monifieth, 49mph
  10. Archie Wade, Rugby, 47mph
  11. Harry Salinger, Watford, 47mph
  12. Jamie, Edinburgh, 46mph
  13. Drew Potts, Ralston, 46mph
  14. Connor Wilson, Crystal Palace, 46mph
  15. Jack Tetsill, Falkirk, 45mph
  16. Jack McEwan, Knockintiber, 45mph
  17. Ewan Sandilands, Mussleburgh, 45mph
  18. Jack Maxfield, Gourock, 45mph
  19. Callum Higgins, Bristol, 45mph
  20. Murray MacKintosh, Kilwinning, 45mph
  21. Max McFarlane, Gourock, 45mph
  22. Zuriel, England, 44mph
  23. Robbie Craig, Falkirk, 44mph
  24. Christopher Paton, 44mph
  25. Kyle, Cumbernauld, 44mph
  26. Ryan Leitch, Renfrew, 44mph
  27. Scott Munro, Carronshore, 44mph
  28. Luke Culliton -Falkirk, 44mph
  29. Jack Sim, Elgin, 43mph
  30. Cory Booth, Aberdeen, 43mph
  31. William Hall, Glasgow, 43mph
  32. Noah Millar, Kilbirnie, 43mph
  33. Tom Gittens, West Overton, 43mph
  34. Michael Gools, Glasgow, 43mph
  35. Bobby Houston, Greenock, 43mph
  36. Jake Grice, Skye, 43mph
  37. Corey Irvine, Glasgow, 43mph
  38. Calum Wilson, Bellshill, 43mph
  39. Scott Bryson – Leuchars, 42 mph
  40. Euan Barr, Crieff, 42mph
  41. Logan Foster, Troon, 42mph
  42. Leo Cochrane, Rutherglen, 42mph
  43. Jonathan Wallace, Bearsden, 42mph
  44. Connor Aitken, Linlithgow, 42mph
  45. Calum Shields, West Calder, 42mph
  46. Callum Hunter, Kilmarnock, 42mph
  47. Lewis Tidy, Kilmarnock, 42mph
  48. Euan Daun, Inverness, 42mph
  49. Connor Anderson, Dundee, 42mph
  50. Peter Leech, Co Durham, 42mph
  51. Deilan McDaid, Dunoon, 42mph
  52. Fraser McKenzie, Troon, 42mph
  53. Riccardo Corrieri, Paisley, 42mph
  54. Derek McKee, Glasgow, 42mph
  55. Brandon Laugh, Northern Ireland, 42mph
  56. Aidan Barlow, Edinburgh, 42mph
  57. Rhys Proctor, Clarkston, 42mph
  58. Ben Aikman, Edinburgh, 42mph
  59. Jonas Webe, , 42mph
  60. Murray Wallace, 41mph
  61. Finn Burwood, Insch, 41mph
  62. Conor Black, Dundee, 41mph
  63. Cole Crawford, UK, 41mph
  64. Alexander, Dunblane, 41mph
  65. Luke Thomson, Coatbridge, 41mph
  66. Cole Guthrie, Forfar, 41mph
  67. Greg Campbell, Motherwell, 41mph
  68. Dale Dickson, Glasgow, 41mph
  69. Aaron Currie, Edinburgh, 41mph
  70. Peter Stewart, Blantyre, 41mph
  71. Lee E Gavin, Edinburgh, 41mph
  72. Ben McNicol, Uddingston, 41mph
  73. Kaylib McCormick, Coatbridge, 40mph
  74. Kai Davidson, Glenrothes, 40mph
  75. Owen Buchanan, Motherwell, 40mph
  76. Christopher Price, East Kilbride, 40mph
  77. Ace Young, Melbourne, 40mph
  78. Callum Ludlow, St Leonards on Sea, 40mph
  79. Alex Bird, Essex, 40mph
  80. Gary McKenna, Swindon, 40mph
  81. Lawrence Shawland, Glasgow, 40mph
  82. Andrew Reid, Kinghorn, 40mph
  83. Calum Edgar, Berks, 40mph
  84. Taylor Curran, Glasgow, 40mph
  85. Jack Anderson, East Kilbride, 40mph
  86. Liam Hardie, Arbroath, 40mph
  87. S Thomson, Newtonhill, 40mph
  88. Lewis Dickson, Montrose, 40mph
  89. David Waite, Beith, 40mph
  90. Dale O’Neill, Paisley, 40mph
  91. Ewan Gourlay, Dumfries, 40mph
  92. Lukas Standfest, Nurnberg, 40mph
  93. Ryan Mccarthy-Lee, Kincardine, 40mph
  94. Ethan Ross- Uddingston,40mph
  95. Masson Wright, 39mph
  96. Harry Campbell, Irvine, 39mph
  97. Harvey Falconer, Fraserburgh, 39mph
  98. Callum Shelvey, Ardrossan, 39mph
  99. Killian Williams, Ardrossan, 39mph
  100. Calvin Nichol, Bishopbriggs, 39mph
Male Under 12's
 
  1. J Pearson – Glasgow, 56mph
  2. Douglas Thomson – Midlothian, 54mph
  3. Thomas Hunter – Glasgow, 53mph
  4. David Galloway – Turriff, 51mph
  5. Kian Carrigan – Cumbernauld, 50mph
  6. Liam Smith – , 50mph
  7. Alistair Lewis – Lochgilphead, 50mph
  8. Maxwell Thomas – London, 50mph
  9. Ritchie Callaghan – Edinburgh, 50mph
  10. Ross Beattie – Aberdeen, 50mph
  11. Aaron MacKenzie – Dunoon, 50mph
  12. Billy McLaughlan – Airdrie, 50mph
  13. Hamish Gentles – Edinburgh, 50mph
  14. Ike Okongwu, Glasgow, 49mph
  15. Owen Emslie, Laurencekirk, 49mph
  16. Zak Perry, Bristol, 49mph
  17. Bradley Watters – Irvine,49mph
  18. Graham Galbraith – Cumbernauld, 49mph
  19. Alex Walker – Stranraer, 49mph
  20. Liam Harley – East Wemyss, 49mph
  21. Ben Burnett – Wishaw, 49mph
  22. Matthew O’Donnell, Glasgow, 48mph
  23. Thomas Bremner, Craigellachie, 48mph
  24. Calum Daun – Inverness, 48mph
  25. Daniel Burns – Cumbernauld, 48mph
  26. Luca Newerk – , 48mph
  27. Josh McCandlish – Hardgate, 48mph
  28. Kyle Rooney – Paisley, 48mph
  29. Callum Chapman – Aberdeen, 48mph
  30. David Hossack – Peterhead, 48mph
  31. James Todd – Arran, 48mph
  32. Kieran Creaney – Carluke, 48mph
  33. Jordan Taggart – Renfrew, 48mph
  34. Grant Beattie – East Kilbride, 48mph
  35. Lewis Campbell, Motherwell, 48mph
  36. Ben, Ayr, 48 mph
  37. Sam McElone, 48mph
  38. Cameron Hendry, Newtonhill , 47mph
  39. Jay Mackay, Fraserburgh, 47mph
  40. Lewis Boyd, Aberdeen, 47mph
  41. Lewis MacLeod, 47mph
  42. Matthew Paton, Glenboig, 47mph
  43. Liam Mitchell, Bishopton, 47mph
  44. Keiran Douglas – Port Seton, 47mph
  45. Stuart Rodgers – Aberdeen, 47mph
  46. Nathanial Black – JBM FC, 47mph
  47. Jack McDowall – JBM FC, 47mph
  48. Scott Fraser – Aberdeenshire, 47mph
  49. Jaymie Cuthbert – Glasgow, 47mph
  50. Kevin Stewart – Edinburgh, 47mph
  51. James Ellett – Northolt, 47mph
  52. Christopher Lange – Stirling, 47mph
  53. Angus McClymont – Cuil, 47mph
  54. Lewis Sivewright – Perth, 47mph
  55. Cameron, Corebridge, 47mph
  56. Keegan Bryce, Cumbernauld, 47mph
  57. Lewis Raeside, Monifieth, 46mph
  58. Blair Mitchell, Elgin, 46mph
  59. Douglas White, Eastleigh, 46mph
  60. Lewis Patience, Munlochy, 46mph
  61. Callum, Glenboig, 46mph
  62. Adam, Preson Pans, 46mph
  63. Jake Duncan, Bathgate, 46mph
  64. Rory Dickie – Dumbarton, 46mph
  65. Nathan Kerr – , 46mph
  66. Ryan Smith – Peterhead, 46mph
  67. Stuart Sandison – Inverness, 46mph
  68. Ben Collatin – Crosshouse, 46mph
  69. Kieran McNivan – Airdrie, 46mph
  70. Billy McGinn – Irvine, 46mph
  71. Ben McAllister – Rathmore Dr, 46mph
  72. Matthew Brown – Stafford, 46mph
  73. Aaron McBurnie – Haddington, 46mph
  74. Liam Mortimer – Swinton, 46mph
  75. Cameron Oag – Edinburgh, 46mph
  76. Jamie Kirk – Kirkcaldy, 46mph
  77. Ian Christie – Dundee, 46mph
  78. Ross Eaglesham – Glasgow, 46mph
  79. Callum McCreadie – Corby, 46mph
  80. Jonathan Boardley – Dundee, 46mph
  81. Andrew McIntyre – Broughty Ferry, 46mph
  82. Chris Leiper – Aberdeen, 46mph
  83. Lewis Somerville – Dartford, 46mph
  84. David Docherty – Applecross, 46mph
  85. Robbie McBlain-Ayr, 46mph
  86. Oliver Campbell, Irvine, 45mph
  87. Euan Holmes, Dundee, 45mph
  88. Liam Breuls, The Netherlands, 45mph
  89. George McClure, Dundonald, 45mph
  90. Skye Feeley, Musselburgh, 45mph
  91. Callum, Ireland, 45mph
  92. James Anderson, Philippines, 45mph
  93. Frazer Barnie, Scotland, 45mph
  94. Brad Watson, Northhampton, 45mph
  95. Gregor, Edinburgh, 45mph
  96. Johnathan, Ayrshire, 45mph
  97. Christopher McCaughtrie – Aberdeen, 45mph
  98. Jordan Yardley – Wakefield, 45mph
  99. Scott Gray – Strathaven, 45mph
  100. Ryan Taylor – Dundee, 45mph
Male Under 14's
 
  1. Sam Omand – Edinburgh, 64mph
  2. Scott Raeside, 59mph
  3. Ryan Milne – Glasgow, 59mph
  4. Jasper van Veen, Bury, 58mph
  5. Dan Brown – Nairn, 58mph
  6. Scott Bews – Portlethen, 57mph
  7. Liam O’Brien – Cirencester, 57mph
  8. Tyrell Forsters, Oldham, 57mph
  9. Kieran Bell – Dollar, 56mph
  10. Will Perry, Bristol, 55mph
  11. F Gowran – Burnside, 55mph
  12. Paul Reid, 54mph
  13. Martin McGoughan – Cumbernauld, 54mph
  14. Euan Paterson – Strathaven, 54mph
  15. Kai Santangelo, Sydney, 53mph
  16. Dale McDowell – Craigie, 53mph
  17. Graeme MacDonald – Broxburn, 53mph
  18. Brian McKinlay – Airdrie, 53mph
  19. David Scott, Fife, 52mph
  20. Zak Neilson – Renfrewshire. 52mph
  21. Rico McGready – Cumbernauld, 52mph
  22. John Lynch – Giffnock, 52mph
  23. Dean Gregor – Elgin, 52mph
  24. Martin Hart – Whiteinch, 52mph
  25. Matt Cole – Portsmouth, 52mph
  26. Neil, Dumfries, 52mph
  27. Aidan Wilson, Storehouse, 51mph
  28. Craig Tweedie – Dumfries, 51mph
  29. Ross MacNeill – Motherwell, 51mph
  30. Connor Cole – Glasgow, 51mph
  31. Stephen Hall – Glasgow, 51mph
  32. Joseph Cassidy , Kilmarnock, 50mph
  33. Ben Finlay, Ayr, 50mph
  34. Calum Watson, Polmont, 50mph
  35. Hayden O’Neill, Greenock, 50mph
  36. Daniel Heneghan, Sligo, 50mph
  37. Matthew Irwin – Wemyss Bay, 50mph
  38. Rhys Logan – Elm Cres, 50mph
  39. Richard Welsh – Catrine, 50mph
  40. Ben Corrall – Edinburgh, 50mph
  41. David Barrie – Dundee, 50mph
  42. Dean Walker – Edinburgh, 50mph
  43. Marc Campbell – Dunoon, 50mph
  44. Robbie Esplin – Livingston, 50mph
  45. Ciaran McAvoy, Glasgow, 49mph
  46. Josh, Bellshill, 49mph
  47. Sean McGreer, 49mph
  48. John Snedden, Glasgow, 49mph
  49. Marley Weir, Greenock, 49mph
  50. Jake Corson, Cumnock, 49mph
  51. Archie Donaldson – , 49mph
  52. Adam Muir – Bo’ness, 49mph
  53. Ryan Lockie – Glasgow, 49mph
  54. Conor Brown – Dalweigh, 49mph
  55. Sean MacIssac – Western Isles, 49mph
  56. Scott Smith – Clydebank, 49mph
  57. Dylan McCann – Duntocher, 49mph
  58. Michael Kinloch – Renfrew, 49mph
  59. Chizu, Scunthorpe, 49mph
  60. Kyle Ballantyne, Glasgow, 48mph
  61. McKenzie Payne, Barrhead, 48mph
  62. Daniel Coutts, 48mph
  63. Christopher MacBride, Newton Mearns, 48mph
  64. Keiran, Nielston, 48mph
  65. Cameron Wheatley – Angus, 48mph
  66. Ross Edmonds – Edinburgh, 48mph
  67. Matt Reffin – Inverness, 48mph
  68. Dominic Catterson – Preston, 48mph
  69. Stuart Caston – Irvine, 48mph
  70. Ryan MacIndoe – West Lothian, 48mph
  71. Blair Aitken – Forth, 48mph
  72. Jack McGowan – Edinburgh, 48mph
  73. Rory McKenzie – Troon, 48mph
  74. Fraser Marker – Carlisle, 48mph
  75. James McCluskey – Blairdandy, 48mph
  76. Michael Lawson – Glasgow, 48mph
  77. Alistair MacIntyre – Glasgow, 48mph
  78. Aidan Sutherland, Perth, 48mph
  79. Bradley Benton, Scotland, 47mph
  80. Finlay Ledingham, Stirling, 47mph
  81. Daniel Liebnitz, Turniff, 47mph
  82. Leon Heppell, Leeds, 47mph
  83. j. Owen Evans, Banff, 47mph
  84. Fraser Fair – Arbroath, 47mph
  85. James Elgey – East Kilbride, 47mph
  86. Darren Williamson – Plane Pl, 47mph
  87. Stephen McDonald – Kilbarchan, 47mph
  88. Stephen Miller – Kilbarchan, 47mph
  89. Ross Agnew – Irvine, 47mph
  90. Fergus Wright – Alexandria, 47mph
  91. Rohan McDowell – Bonnyrigg, 47mph
  92. Joshua Strachan – , 47mph
  93. Neil Middleton – , 47mph
  94. Ryan Price – Kilbarchan, 47mph
  95. Robbie Stanners – Evanton, 47mph
  96. Ryan Craig – Helensburgh, 47mph
  97. Jonathan Reid – Cumbernauld, 47mph
  98. Eoin Waite – Beith, 47mph
  99. Greg Whyte – Tayport, 47mph
  100. Luke Fallows – Cirencester, 47mph
Male Under 16's
 
  1. Robert Scott – Kilmarnock, 69mph
  2. Gavin Westwater – Dunfermline, 67mph
  3. Mackenzie Connelly, Glasgow, 63mph
  4. Christian Blanchette, Staffordshire, 62mph
  5. Darren Lawson – , 62mph
  6. Kyle Spence – Bathgate, 61mph
  7. Ben Rodger – Dundee, 60mph
  8. Matthew Burke – Newtonards, 61mph
  9. Nathan Moffat-Edinburgh, 59mph
  10. Stephen Higg – Clydebank, 59mph
  11. Anton Smith – Cupar, 58mph
  12. Jack Mitchell – Berwick Drive, 58mph
  13. Arthur Duff – Brechin, 58mph
  14. Jordan Orr – Mauchline, 57mph
  15. Connor Gray – , 57mph
  16. Jack Lockhart – Barns Beach, 57mph
  17. Ryan Smith – Motherwell, 57mph
  18. Luke Wilkinson – Coxley, 57mph
  19. Paul McGreer, 56mph
  20. Alistair MacIntyre – Glasgow, 56mph
  21. Ryan Kee – Duntocher, 56mph
  22. Mark Bennie – Stevenston, 56mph
  23. Jordon McDonnell – Stepps, 56mph
  24. Alex Monk – Hampshire, 56mph
  25. Mark Henderson – Kingspark, 56mph
  26. Cameron Sandilands, Musselburgh,55mph
  27. Ross Nicolson, Skye, 55mph
  28. Dale Russell – Cranhill, 55mph
  29. Dylan Hall – Mauchline, 55mph
  30. Callum Stewart – Paisley, 55mph
  31. Angus, Edinburgh, 55mph
  32. Callum Nelson, Airdrie, 54mph
  33. Ciaran, Liverpool, 54mph
  34. Callum Jack – Dumfries, 54mph
  35. Craig Thomson – Edinburgh, 54mph
  36. Callum Scott – Kilmarnock, 54mph
  37. Callum Wilson – Dumfries, 54mph
  38. Craig Cooper – Larkhall, 54mph
  39. Stuart Ward – Glasgow, 54mph
  40. Dylan Semple, Old Mill, 53mph
  41. Evan Blanchette, Staffordshire, 53mph
  42. Mathias Skov Jensen, Denmark, 53mph
  43. Dominic Kelly – Norfolk, 53mph
  44. Ryan Hammond – Castlemilk, 53mph
  45. Calum Baird – Sheffield, 53mph
  46. Jack Scott – Ripon, 53mph
  47. Sam Porter – Buckie, 53mph
  48. Gary Stewart – Kilmarnock, 53mph
  49. Matt Weldon – Dublin, 53mph
  50. Dean Kerr – Renfrew, 53mph
  51. Matthew Ramsay – East Kilbride, 53mph
  52. Ryan Heint – Knightswood, 53mph
  53. Kyle Laughlin, Motherwell, 52mph
  54. Cameron Dougherty – Grangemouth, 52mph
  55. Till Szibele – , 52mph
  56. Liam Simpson – Carnousti, 52mph
  57. James Carcary – Clydebank, 52mph
  58. Allan Howells – Duntocher, 52mph
  59. Neil Davidson – Edinburgh, 52mph
  60. Rob Shearman – Exeter, 52mph
  61. Thomas Schelfaut – Eindhoven, 52mph
  62. Ryan Pledger – Somerset, 52mph
  63. Sean Fergus – Guildtown, 52mph
  64. Richard Doig – Balbeggie, 52mph
  65. Greg Toner – Troon, 52mph
  66. Fraser Cumming – Renfrew, 52mph
  67. Joe Lang – , 51mph
  68. Seb Solraag – Glasgow, 51mph
  69. Matthew Bycroft – Alford, 51mph
  70. Ross Barclay – Cowdenbeath, 51mph
  71. Jamie Burke – South Queensferry, 51mph
  72. Ryan Clifford – Glasgow, 51mph
  73. Linus Titze – Germany, 51mph
  74. Adam Craig – Bo’ness, 51mph
  75. Calum Gordon – Stepps, 51mph
  76. Robert Connelly – Renfrew, 51mph
  77. Ryan Kennedy – Annan, 51mph
  78. Scott Local – Stewarton, 51mph
  79. Matthew Harris – Middlesex, 51mph
  80. Calum Scott – Stanecastle, 51mph
  81. Martin Sutherland – Gourock, 51mph
  82. Mike Hoskin – Canada, 51mph
  83. Jamie Gray – Salisbury, 51mph
  84. Ryan Wilson – Blantyre, 51mph
  85. Ruaridh Horne, Oban, 51mph
  86. Cameron, Dingwall, 50mph
  87. Ben Finlay, Ayr, 50mph
  88. Alex Hemphill, Stepps, 50mph
  89. Connor Smith – Glasgow, 50mph
  90. Tom Elsbury – Chester-le-street, 50mph
  91. Dominic Syred – Inverness, 50mph
  92. Euan Holden – Preston, 50mph
  93. Kieran Connelly – Birmingham, 50mph
  94. Ryan Stevenson – Whitsurn, 50mph
  95. Alex Thomas – London, 50mph
  96. Scott Halliday – Edinburgh, 50mph
  97. Danny Sneddon – Barnet, 50mph
  98. Paul Convery – Minnesota, 50mph
  99. Dave Cusack – Guernsey, 50mph
  100. Connar Newlands – Eddlewood, 50mph
Male Under 18's
 
  1. Ryan Duke – Aylesford, 77mph
  2. Niclas Nilsson – Helsingborg, Sweden, 70mph
  3. Brian Donald – 69mph
  4. Craig Swaby – Great Amwell, 67mph
  5. Michael Liverpool, 66mph
  6. Drew Hislop – Riddrie, 66mph
  7. James Scales – Merseyside, 64mph
  8. Matthew, Ayrshire, 61mph
  9. Gavin Mitchell – Gretna, 61mph
  10. Sean Johnson – Saline, 61mph
  11. Josh Whiting – Dunfermline, 61mph
  12. Stuart Tragis – Musselburgh, 60mph
  13. Benjawin Noessner – Munich, 60mph
  14. Ross Clarkson – Glasgow, 60mph
  15. Lewis White, Ireland, 59mph
  16. Paul Greig – Kirkcaldy, 59mph
  17. Keir Low – Cairneyhill, 59mph
  18. Adam Cornick – Letham, Angus, 59mph
  19. Craig Stott – Newtyle, 58mph
  20. Brandon Monaghan, Leeds, 57mph
  21. Paul Reid – Johnstone, 58mph
  22. Fraser Scott – Ontario, 57mph
  23. Khasha Neil – Edinburgh, 57mph
  24. Craig Houston – Kilbarchan, 57mph
  25. Austin Collins – USA, 57mph
  26. Cameron Kirkland, Macclesfield, 56mph
  27. Jack Morris – Linlithgow, 56mph
  28. Oscar French – Grimsby, 56mph
  29. Euan McRitchie – Lasswade, 56mph
  30. Graeme Smith – Bishopbriggs, 56mph
  31. Andrew Reid – Edinburgh, 56mph
  32. Ryan Sarahs – Dumfries, 55mph
  33. Calum Johnston, Bishopbriggs, 56mph
  34. Robert Moffat – Govan, 55mph
  35. Darrell McDowall – Aberfeldy, 55mph
  36. Paul McKinty – Newport, 55mph
  37. Jamie McIntosh – , 54mph
  38. Mark McFadden – Motherwell, 54mph
  39. Alan Stevenson – Bellshill, 54mph
  40. Daryl Haddow – Stewarton, 54mph
  41. Blair Rutherford – Cockburnspath, 53mph
  42. David Gray – Boezinge, 53mph
  43. Grayson Collins – USA, 53mph
  44. Jonathan MacDonald – Dundee, 53mph
  45. Mirek Baran – South Africa, 53mph
  46. Martin Russell – Bishopbriggs, 53mph
  47. Greg Porter – Buckie, 53mph
  48. Hayden Scott, Montrose, 52mph
  49. Robbie Muir – Clackmannan, 52mph
  50. Darren Welsh – Forfar, 52mph
  51. Ollie Wright – Surrey, 52mph
  52. James Polley – Tillicoultry, 52mph
  53. Alex Robb, Blairdrummond, 51mph
  54. Ian Beel – Falkirk, 51mph
  55. Chris Draper – Burnley, 51mph
  56. Robbie Shaw – Aberdeen, 51mph
  57. Stuart Murphy – Glasgow, 51mph
  58. Gregg Wood – East Kilbride, 51mph
  59. Ryan Topp – Aberdeen, 51mph
  60. Alex Craig – Ayr, 51mph
  61. Sean Gannon – 51mph
  62. Jamie McKenzie – Cathcart, 51mph
  63. Stuart McCulley – Berks, 51mph
  64. John Paul Doyle, Blantyre, 50mph
  65. Jack Giblin – East Kilbride, 50mph
  66. Alex Mowatt-Larssen – Texas, 50mph
  67. Matthew Dovey – Treharris, 50mph
  68. Stuart Humphries – Great Chesterford, 50mph
  69. Matthew Peters – Wisbech, 50mph
  70. Ian Prosser – Cathcart, 50mph
  71. Glen Cherry – Australia, 50mph
  72. Malcolm McKenzie – Edinburgh, 50mph
  73. Brandon Griffin, Scotland, 49mph
  74. Jordan Anderson, Perth, 49mph
  75. David Irvine – Paisley, 49mph
  76. Ciaran Marshall – Aberdeen, 49mph
  77. Matt Pearce – Derby, 49mph
  78. Tom Lowe, Glasgow, 48mph
  79. Dylan Sheil – , 48mph
  80. Ethan, San Francisco, 48mph
  81. James Field – Barrow, 48mph
  82. Graeme Morrison – Moodiesburn, 48mph
  83. Conor McCarthy – Cork, 48mph
  84. Nick Dhillon – Falkirk, 48mph
  85. James Robinson, Hull, 47mph
  86. Jordan Khan – Paisley, 47mph
  87. Martin O’Donnell – Greenhills, 47mph
  88. Gareth Davies – Staffs, 47mph
  89. Nico Hamton – Saltcoats, 47mph
  90. Ciaran McKenna – Glasgow, 47mph
  91. Scott Anderson – Edinburgh, 47mph
  92. Alexander McQuillan – Gourock, 47mph
  93. Kelsey Ronan, Mossley, 46mph
  94. Clemens Rychlik – Austria, 46mph
  95. James Baillie – Surrey, 46mph
  96. Jonathan McFarland – Ballymoney, 46mph
  97. Colin Stevenson – Cardrosse, 46mph
  98. J McGill – Airdrie, 46mph
  99. Stephen Greene – Glasgow, 46mph
  100. James Murphy – London, 46mph
  101. Alan Sweeney – Springboig, 45mph
Male Adults
 

 

  1. Marco Trox, The Netherlands, 73mph
  2. Aaron Patterson – Strabane, 73mph
  3. David Donnelly – , 72mph
  4. Mark Reid – Ardrossan, 72mph
  5. John Leese – Beith, 72mph
  6. Issad Adem – France, 70mph
  7. Matt Finch , Sheffield 67mph
  8. Donald Irvine – Shawlands, 66mph
  9. Sinan, Munich, 65mph
  10. Reon Juskowiak- Glasgow G73, 65mph
  11. Lewis Keenan – Bristol, 65mph
  12. Paul Lucas – Birmingham, 65mph
  13. Kris Rodger – Glasgow, 65mph
  14. Lee Ainslie – Abu Dhabi, 65mph
  15. Aidan Shearer, Kilmarnock, 64mph
  16. Robert Lebbon – , 64mph
  17. P Hing – , 64mph
  18. George Houston – Ayr, 64mph
  19. Adam Whitelaw – Glasgow, 64mph
  20. Graeme McKenzie – Gartocharn, 64mph
  21. Stuart Robertson – Lenzie, 64mph
  22. Paul Bertolotto – Edinburgh, 64mph
  23. Ryan Daniels – Suffolk, 63mph
  24. Neil Hardie – Heathwood Dr, 63mph
  25. Darren – Glasgow, 63mph
  26. M Aulsberry – Kent, 63mph
  27. David Donaghy – Glasgow, 63mph
  28. Colin Swan – Airdrie, 63mph
  29. Jim McKnight – Sydney, 63mph
  30. Brian Gibson – Bishopton, 63mph
  31. Calum Beaton – Bearsden, 63mph
  32. Paul Atkin – Glasgow, 63mph
  33. Ross MacDonald, Livingston, 62mph
  34. Jeroen Meulinl – Netherlands, 62mph
  35. Marcel Welte – Germany, 62mph
  36. George Sutherland – Tayport, 62mph
  37. Jamie Masson – Forres, 62mph
  38. John Wood – Glasgow, 62mph
  39. James Sneddon- Renfrew, 62mph
  40. Alan McPhail, Moodiesburn, 61mph
  41. Dougie Stevenson, Glasgow, 61mph
  42. Ross Fisher, Glasgow, 61mph
  43. Alan Burrell, Ayr, 61mph
  44. Robert Brunton- Edinburgh,61mph
  45. Alex Lambie – Ormskirk, 61mph
  46. Jordon Black – Glasgow, 61mph
  47. Chris Robertson – Lochwinnoch, 61mph
  48. Dominic Forina – Glasgow, 61mph
  49. Danny Green – , 61mph
  50. Gordon Rorison – Maybole, 61mph
  51. Andrew Jarvis – Cumbernauld, 61mph
  52. David Brown – Inverkip, 61mph
  53. John Allan – Renfrew, 61mph
  54. Lloyd Lee – Glasgow, 61mph
  55. Andrew Collins – USA, 61mph
  56. Ian McGeechan – Prestwick, 61mph
  57. Lee Marlborough – Chadderton, 61mph
  58. Edrian Skea, Kirkwall, 61mph
  59. Grant Blyth, 60mph
  60. Wissler Eugene, Ensisheim, France, 60mph
  61. Rab Robertson, Armadale, 60mph
  62. Stuart Young, Crieff, 60mph
  63. Andrew Wilson – Burnside, 60mph
  64. Jamie Murchie – Dunblane, 60mph
  65. Ronnie Lockyer – Balerno, 60mph
  66. Ross Menzies – Dunfermline, 60mph
  67. Martin Hristov – Bulgaria, 60mph
  68. Stephen Clark – Carnoustie, 60mph
  69. Chris Neill – Kilwinning, 60mph
  70. Tom Milward – Stratford, 60mph
  71. Douglas Wilson – Roystonhill, 60mph
  72. Alex Terry – Robroyston, 60mph
  73. Derek Guthrie, Forfar, 60mph
  74. Craig Allan, Scotland, 60mph
  75. Stuart Hamilton, Knowehead Farm, 59mph
  76. Vincent Oppedijk, The Netherlands, 59mph
  77. Allan, Alloa, 59mph
  78. Colin Gittins, Gloucester, 59mph
  79. Paul Hoppell, Leeds, 59mph
  80. Colm McGuire – Glasgow, 59mph
  81. Wesley Dupont – Belgium, 59mph
  82. Peter Smith – New Zealand, 59mph
  83. Chris Bainbridge – Faifley, 59mph
  84. Charles Neil – Kilbarchan, 59mph
  85. David McLaughlin – Holland, 59mph
  86. Calum Leahy – Baystonhill, 59mph
  87. Graeme Henderson – Kirkintilloch, 59mph
  88. Ian Jackson – Burton on Trent, 59mph
  89. Scott Garson – Orkney, 59mph
  90. Richard Toms – Oldham, 59mph
  91. Samuel Mathieson – Port Glasgow, 59mph
  92. Ewan Hitchell – Dalbeattie, 59mph
  93. Neil Mitchell – Preston, 59mph
  94. Derek Brown – Ayr, 59mph
  95. Chris McMahon – Kinloss, 59mph
  96. Steven Barr – Irvine, 59mph
  97. Ronny Odegard – Norway, 59mph
  98. Gary Manson – Elderslie, 59mph
  99. Simon Daly – Lancaster, 59mph
  100. Craig Catto,- Glasgow, 59mph
Female Under 8's
 
  1. Jessica Collins, Co Cork, 44mph
  2. Ellie Montgomery, Cumnock, 34mph
  3. Isla Muir, Oban, 33mph
  4. Kafui Akpo-Young, Glasgow, 33mph
  5. Hollie Adamson, Isle of Arran, 33mph
  6. Caolan McGoldrick, Johnstone, 32mph
  7. , Keith, 31mph
  8. Charlene Cairns, Saltcoats, 29mph
  9. Lucy Hughes, Coatbridge, 29mph
  10. Lauren Sommerville, Irvine, 29mph
  11. Lauren Sharp, Glasgow, 28mph
  12. Rebecca Cochrane, Paisley, 28mph
  13. Kathy Russell, East Kilbride, 27mph
  14. Amy Gallacher, Dundee, 27mph
  15. Rebecca Bowe, Peterborough, 26mph
  16. Heather Cook, Houston, 26mph
  17. Chloe Garden, Aberdeen, 25mph
  18. Rebecca McWilliams, Kildrum, 25mph
  19. Hannah Taysum, Ayr, 25mph
  20. Nicky Duguid, Turriff, 25mph
  21. Christy Allen, Aberdeen, 24mph
  22. Kayleigh Buchanan, Callander, 24mph
  23. Katie Hayes, Anniesland, 24mph
  24. Jess Morris, Wells, 24mph
  25. Laurie Bishop, Aberdour, 24mph
  26. Julianna Mathieson, Troon, 23mph
  27. Amy Whittingham, West Midlands, 23mph
  28. Kirsten Fraser, Aberdeen, 23mph
  29. Alvise,22mph
  30. Iona Milne, Aberdeen, 22mph
  31. Shona Fraser, Aberdeen, 22mph
  32. Lucy Grenfeu, Hamilton, 22mph
  33. Emily Hay, Glasgow, 22mph
  34. Rachel Rooney, Motherwell, 22mph
  35. Natasha Findlay, Scotland, 22mph
  36. Isla, Chicago, 22mph
  37. Beth McPhee, Rutherglen, 21mph
  38. Flora Gillies, Kent, 21mph
  39. Jan McConville, Tillicoultry, 21mph
  40. Caitlin Morrison, Greenock, 21mph
  41. Caitlin Marshall, Oban, 21mph
  42. Ciara Eramus, Limerick, 21mph
  43. Isla Buckland, Bannockburn, 20mph
  44. Ruby Cruickshanks, 20mph
  45. Corey Taylor, Dumbarton, 20mph
  46. Shannon Petale, Dunipace, 20mph
  47. Lara Cumming, Paisley, 20mph
  48. Amy Young, Irvine, 20mph
  49. Lauren Neane, Norwich, 20mph
  50. Megan McLean, Oban, 20mph
  51. Cara Gillespie, East Kilbride, 20mph
  52. Kelly Scales, Easterinch, 20mph
  53. Susie Cummings, Broomhill, 19mph
  54. Kieran Weighand, Gorebridge, 19mph
  55. Lauren Miller, Gorebridge, 19mph
  56. Amy Weighand, Gorebridge, 19mph
  57. Hannah Fisher, Bournemouth, 19mph
  58. Lucy Ferguson, Swinton, 19mph
  59. Chloe Davis, Cambuslang, 19mph
  60. Ruby Simpson, St Combs ,19mph
  61. Ellie Gartland, Armadale, 18mph
  62. Robyn Wright, Cardonald, 18mph
  63. Meg Dalton, Northampton, 18mph
  64. Ursula Webster, Tain, 18mph
  65. Holly Stanley, Clydebank, 18mph
  66. Niamh Barclay, Erskine, 18mph
  67. Alana Kerr, Turks & Caicos Isl, 18mph
  68. Stefanie Veitch, East Kilbride, 18mph
  69. Sarah Irvine, Erskine, 18mph
  70. Niamh Grant, Blairgowrie, 18mph
  71. Erika , Monkton, 18mph
  72. Ava O’Neill, East Kilbride, 17mph
  73. Jennifer Gartland, Armadale, 17mph
  74. Kirsty Maxwell, Bishopbriggs, 17mph
  75. Margaret Dean, Greenfaulds, 17mph
  76. Aimee Brownue, Arbroath, 17mph
  77. Hannah Simpson, St Ives, 17mph
  78. Jane Robertson, Dublin, 17mph
  79. Megan Williamson, Armadale, 17mph
  80. Elizabeth Graham, East Kilbride, 17mph
  81. Emma Price, East Kilbride, 17mph
  82. Amy Church, Bo’ness, 16mph
  83. Heria McGhee, Solihull, 16mph
  84. Louise Middleton, Greenock, 16mph
  85. Clare Brown, Edinburgh, 16mph
  86. Rachel Gallacher, Glasgow, 16mph
  87. Ruby Paterson, , 16mph
  88. Alice, Edinburgh, 15mph
  89. , Keith, 15mph
  90. Mary Kilpatrick, Ayr, 15mph
  91. Shona Wilcox, Edinburgh, 15mph
  92. Kerry Ross, Edinburgh, 15mph
  93. Bethany Graham, Nottingham, 15mph
  94. Kimberley Guthrie, Falkirk, 15mph
  95. Eva McGhee, Edinburgh, 15mph
  96. Kirsten Barrett, Helensburgh, 15mph
  97. Marlyn Rae, Beith, 15mph
  98. Kate Maley, Old Kilpatrick, 15mph
  99. Ellie, Leicester, 14mph
  100. Abbie Howie, West Calder, 14mph
Female Under 10's
 
  1. Elaine McNish , Renfrew, 41mph
  2. Georgie Rafferty – Chryston, 39mph
  3. Rachel Small – Irvine, 36mph
  4. Heather McKune – Motherwell, 36mph
  5. Reese Milne- Glasgow, 36mph
  6. Kayla McGregor – Aberdeen, 35mph
  7. Lisa Docherty – Clydebank, 35mph
  8. Nicky Jamieson – Gourock, 35mph
  9. Abby Cumming-Glasgow, 35mph
  10. Taylar Devlin – Newton Mearns, 35mph
  11. Eilidh Barr – Crieff, 34mph
  12. Madison Dunn, Tullibody, 34mph
  13. Kayleigh Reid – Cumbernauld, 34mph
  14. Chelsie Watson – Irvine, 34mph
  15. Erin McGinlay – Pollok, 34mph
  16. Lauren Miller – Newtonhill, 33mph
  17. Hannah Crum – Irvine, 33mph
  18. Claire Reid – Leslie, 33mph
  19. Holly Milne – Fraserburgh, 33mph
  20. Zuzana, Glasgow, 32mph
  21. Tasmin Russell, Menstrie, 32mph
  22. Zoe McPhee, Rutherglen, 32mph
  23. Louise Allan-Brown – Longniddry, 32mph
  24. Rosie Cameron – Co Down, 32mph
  25. Jodie Jackson – Melgund, 32mph
  26. Katie Murphy – Paisley, 32mph
  27. Jessica McConnell- Irvine 31mph
  28. Sarah-Jane Arr, Glasgow, 31mph
  29. Audrey Haas – France, 31mph
  30. Erin MacIntyre – Glasgow, 31mph
  31. Emily Johannesson – , 31mph
  32. Ellie Reid , Larbert , 31mph
  33. Amy Logan – Hamilton, 30mph
  34. Gillian Cook – Bishopbriggs, 30mph
  35. Charlotte Fraser – Edinburgh, 30mph
  36. Lauren Cartnell – Ilkeston, 30mph
  37. Victoria Fairley – Johnstone, 30mph
  38. Kacie Inglis- Crossgates, 30mph
  39. Brooklyn Kelly- Crossgates, 30mph
  40. Eilidh MacLeod, Lundin Links, 29mph
  41. Abigail Harrison, Crossford, 29mph
  42. Keri, Stranraer, 29mph
  43. Katie Stevenson – Ardrossan, 29mph
  44. Emma McMillan – Glasgow, 29mph
  45. Kelsey Beatson – Cumbernauld, 29mph
  46. Katy Collier – Essex, 29mph
  47. Reece Baker – Glasgow, 29mph
  48. Georgia Hepburn – Argyll, 28mph
  49. Catriona Maloney – Deaconsbank, 28mph
  50. Megan McLeod – Cumbernauld, 28mph
  51. Clare Barrie – Dundee, 28mph
  52. Catriona McPherson, Wemyss Bay, 27mph
  53. Chloe Dobson, Law, 27mph
  54. Isla Mowat – Peterhead, 27mph
  55. Gemma Young – Irvine, 27mph
  56. Rachel Houston – Sanquhar, 27mph
  57. Kira Scott – Perth, 27mph
  58. Susan Williams – Edinburgh, 27mph
  59. Abigail Harris – Newlands, 27mph
  60. Justine Campbell – Glasgow, 27mph
  61. Alice McG – Cambuslang, 26mph
  62. Mowri MacKay – Edinburgh, 26mph
  63. Rachael Gilmour – Aberdeen, 26mph
  64. Abby Spencer – Glasgow, 26mph
  65. Gillian Gillespie – Bishopton, 26mph
  66. Megan Brawley – Houston, 26mph
  67. Kathryn Ruiz – , 26mph
  68. Molly Mae Brown – Stafford, 26mph
  69. Lucy Mullen, Ellon, 25mph
  70. Amy – Dunoon, 25mph
  71. Abbie Lindsay – Cambuslang, 25mph
  72. Erin Fergus – Glasgow, 25mph
  73. Luca Reddes – Selby, 25mph
  74. Alex Melrose – N Lincs, 25mph
  75. Claire Stenhouse – Glasgow, 25mph
  76. Lisa McKie – Rutherglen, 25mph
  77. Beth Murray – Strathaven, 25mph
  78. Ainsley Clark – Glasgow, 25mph
  79. Naomi Garden – Aberdeen, 25mph
  80. Morven – Troon, 24mph
  81. Katie Craig – Edinburgh, 24mph
  82. Kirsten Davidson – Robroyston, 24mph
  83. Fiona Cameron – Oban, 24mph
  84. Morgan Hill – Castlemilk, 24mph
  85. Julia Hart – Inverurie, 24mph
  86. Emma Jeffrey – East Kilbride, 24mph
  87. Fiona Kennedy – London, 24mph
  88. Katie, Troon, 23mph
  89. Kiera Capstick – Ayr, 23mph
  90. Tara Seagraves – Aberdeen, 23mph
  91. Shari Williamson – Greenock, 23mph
  92. Brenna Stalker – USA, 22mph
  93. Gabriel Antionette – East Finchley, 22mph
  94. Maddie Berston – Orkney, 22mph
  95. Aimee Russell – East Kilbride, 22mph
  96. Alice McFarlane – Stewarton, 22mph
  97. Kirsty Fitzimmons – Glasgow, 22mph
  98. Antonia McCann – Glasgow, 22mph
  99. Lorrane Rutherford, Glasgow, 21mph
  100. Katie – Eaglesham, 21mph
Female Under 12's
 
  1. Hannah Cooper – Monifieth, 51mph
  2. Aitor Monedero – Spain, 47mph
  3. Alex Robson, Inchture, 44mph
  4. Erin Halliday, Coatbridge, 43mph
  5. Jo Brown – Ayr, 43mph
  6. Hayley Lang – Paisley, 43mph
  7. Shelby Elson – Aldershot, 42mph
  8. Gemma Boal, Penicuik, 41mph
  9. Nina Fitzsimmons – Glasgow, 41mph
  10. Rachel Hunter – Larbert, 40mph
  11. Grace Foxe, Abbeyleix, 39mph
  12. Luice Wheater – Abbeywood, 39mph
  13. Ellise Mitchell – Grangemouth, 39mph
  14. Joss Nicol – Eaglesham, 38mph
  15. Elle Buchan – Aberdeen, 38mph
  16. Iona McLeod – Aberdeen, 37mph
  17. Vicoria Glover – Rutherglen, 37mph
  18. Louise Feggans – Linwood, 37mph
  19. Emily Tomb, St. Madoes, 36mph
  20. Leah Cobb – Glasgow, 36mph
  21. Margo Lewis – USA, 36mph
  22. Katie – Tetsworth, 36mph
  23. Mikaela – Annbank, 36mph
  24. Kira Holliman – Glasgow, 36mph
  25. Lauren Pledger – Somerset, 36mph
  26. Mhairi Browne – Blanefield, 36mph
  27. Lisle Jamieson – , 35mph
  28. Katie Wareing – Morecambe, 35mph
  29. Clare Williamson – Edinburgh, 35mph
  30. Chloe Rogers – Bath, 35mph
  31. Amber Nubgaard – Poolsville, 35mph
  32. Laurie McMaster – Kilbarchan, 35mph
  33. Stephanie Cumming – Turriff, 34mph
  34. Siobhan Toland – Linwood, 34mph
  35. Katie Duffy – Edinburgh, 34mph
  36. Niamh Kirkwood, Mollinsburn, 34mph
  37. Emily Dickinson, Paisley, 33mph
  38. Erin, Cumbernauld, 33mph
  39. Amy Hanlan – Hamilton, 33mph
  40. Laura Burgers – Knightswood, 33mph
  41. Siobhan Whitelaw – Edinburgh, 33mph
  42. Shannon Mattear – Ruchill, 33mph
  43. Naomi Higgins – Possilpark, 33mph
  44. Chloe Glass – Southampton, 33mph
  45. Hannah, Greenock, 32mph
  46. Amy Cook – Eastfield, 33mph
  47. Rebekah McMullan – Limavady, 33mph
  48. Leanne Spence – Orkney, 33mph
  49. Natasha Bryson-Leuchars ,32mph
  50. Hannah, Greenock, 32mph
  51. Hannah Stalker – Glasgow, 32mph
  52. Aoife Robertson – Dublin, 32mph
  53. Megan Winston – Rothernorman, 32mph
  54. Caitlin Lamb – Cambs, 32mph
  55. April Robertson – Simshill, 32mph
  56. Lorelle Orchant – Newton Mearns, 32mph
  57. Chloe Forrest – Stranraer, 32mph
  58. Kayleigh Drummond – Cathkin, 32mph
  59. Kayleigh Reid – Cumbernauld, 32mph
  60. Holly Watson – Norton, 32mph
  61. Leah McDougall, Hamilton, 31mph
  62. Micela Watson – Annebank, 31mph
  63. Sarah Clelland – East Kilbride, 31mph
  64. Gillian Claney – Glasgow, 31mph
  65. Megan Mitchell – Greenock, 31mph
  66. Louise Burke – Glasgow, 31mph
  67. Lucy Melville – Golspie, 31mph
  68. Lexie Fellows, Kings Park, 30mph
  69. Tori Beresford – Enniskillan, 30mph
  70. Rebecca Carslaw – Cumbernauld, 30mph
  71. Clare Cully – Larbert, 30mph
  72. Rachel Cook – East Kilbride, 30mph
  73. Lauren Clark – Pollokshields, 30mph
  74. Rachel Paterson – Glasgow, 30mph
  75. Amy Middleton – Greenock, 30mph
  76. Jenny Frew – Bishopbriggs, 30mph
  77. Eilidh Thomson – Edinburgh, 30mph
  78. Megan Hyland, Dundee, 29mph
  79. Lauryn Lindsay – Glasgow, 29mph
  80. Rachel Marshall – Lumphanan, 29mph
  81. Megan Copeland – Irvine, 29mph
  82. Megan Cassidy – Perth, 29mph
  83. Rachel Wilkie – Westhill, 29mph
  84. Natalie Docherty – Rutherglen, 29mph
  85. Hannah McLarry – Edinburgh, 29mph
  86. Holly Clark – Edinburgh, 29mph
  87. Emma Craigie – Bridge of Allan, 29mph
  88. Elena Sanderson, Perth, 28mph
  89. Ava Blue, Livingston, 28mph
  90. Kirsty Gollifer – Westhill, 28mph
  91. Nicola Sweeney – Armadale, 28mph
  92. Lorna McDonald – Bridge of Allan, 28mph
  93. Megan McLean – Rutherglen, 28mph
  94. Francesca Kerr – Newlands, 28mph
  95. Caitlin McCorry – Glasgow, 28mph
  96. Jordonne Harris – Somerset, 28mph
  97. Sophie Marshall – Glasgow, 27mph
  98. Gemma Clark – Aberdeen, 27mph
  99. Mhari Henderson – Kilbirnie, 27mph
  100. Rhona McIntyre – Kingussie, 27mph
Female Under 14's
 
  1. Morgan Marsh-Ballard – Swindon, 46mph
  2. Siobhan Symington – Erskine, 46mph
  3. Emma Scott , South Uist , 45mph
  4. Morgan Coyle – Ireland, 44mph
  5. Ari Marcuson – Newton Mearns, 44mph
  6. M. Laing – Arbroath, 42mph
  7. Jodi Glow – Uddingston, 42mph
  8. Neve Guthrie, Forfar, 40mph
  9. Holly Stewart – Newtonhill, 41mph
  10. Laurin Titze – Neuss, 41mph
  11. Kirsty Drennan – Ruchill, 41mph
  12. Rebecca Wilson – Cumbernauld, 40mph
  13. Laurie Spence – Angus, 40mph
  14. Lauren Buttle – Nottingham, 40mph
  15. Alexandra Hedren – Sweden, 40mph
  16. Laura Van Kireken – Edinburgh, 39mph
  17. Jen Mowat – Dalbeattie, 39mph
  18. Lynsey Gerrie – Forfar, 39mph
  19. Emma Wright – East Kilbride, 39mph
  20. Stephanie Fraser – Thistlebank, 39mph
  21. Jacqui Agnew – Motherwell, 39mph
  22. Christie Brown – Midlothian, 39mph
  23. Weronika, 38mph
  24. Ashleigh Ramson – Greenfaulds, 38mph
  25. Lesley Will – Aberdeenshire, 38mph
  26. Caitlyn Haddow – Bothwell, 38mph
  27. Naomi Dunphy – Arbroath, 38mph
  28. Grace Nugent – Mount Florida, 38mph
  29. Stephanie Hood – Rothesay, 38mph
  30. Megan Home – Croftfoot, 38mph
  31. Chloe Fairley – Livingston, 38mph
  32. Julie Boa – Beattock, 38mph
  33. Hannah Murdoch – Dundee, 37mph
  34. Brooks Tadlock – Helensburgh, 37mph
  35. Christie Duncan – Dunfermline, 36mph
  36. Amy Cullen – Kirkintilloch, 36mph
  37. Sam Grace – Dundee, 36mph
  38. Katrina Gordon – Old Kilpatrick, 36mph
  39. Dionne Clark – Knightswood, 36mph
  40. Shannon McLafferty – Gourock, 35mph
  41. Chloe Nicol – Glasgow, 35mph
  42. Caitlin Bell – Glasgow, 34mph
  43. Chloe Szofran – Glasgow, 34mph
  44. Natalie Sweeney – Largs, 34mph
  45. Cheryl Graham – Poole, 34mph
  46. Lauren Wood , Kilmarnock , 33mph
  47. Bria Stalker – USA, 33mph
  48. Aileen Gillespie – Bishopton, 33mph
  49. Stephanie Murphy – Uddingston, 33mph
  50. Emma Christie, Newtonhill, 32mph
  51. Alice Stopani – Aberdeen, 32mph
  52. Kirstin Beattie – Greenock, 31mph
  53. Kirsty Frew – Rickmansworth, 31mph
  54. Lauren McTaggart – Falkirk, 31mph
  55. Kaitlin Cross – Glasgow, 31mph
  56. Samantha Stewart – Old Kilpatrick, 31mph
  57. Kirsty Edmonds – Edinburgh, 31mph
  58. Caitlin Naismith – East Kilbride, 30mph
  59. Sarah McKay – East Kilbride, 30mph
  60. Ciara Wood – Jacksonville, 30mph
  61. Katie Whittingham – Wednesbury, 30mph
  62. Rebecca Hepburn – Argyll, 30mph
  63. Hilary MacRae – Edinburgh, 30mph
  64. Karie Warrilow – Cumbernauld, 29mph
  65. Samantha Cameron – Glasgow, 29mph
  66. Louise Bickerton – Kirkintilloch, 29mph
  67. Emma Reele – Motherwell, 29mph
  68. Sana Zahid – Stirling, 29mph
  69. Kirsty Drever – Edmonton, 29mph
  70. Erin Dunne – Australia, 29mph
  71. Lesley Fleming – Twechar, 29mph
  72. Millie Laird, Motherwell, 28mph
  73. Anna, Kettering, 28mph
  74. Emily McKelvie – Glasgow, 27mph
  75. Megan Wallace – Cargenbridge, 27mph
  76. Nicole Christie – Banff, 27mph
  77. Emma Miller – Newtonhill, 27mph
  78. Eve Clark – Ellon, 27mph
  79. Hollie Morrison – Greenock, 27mph
  80. Shona McCrea – Bishopton, 26mph
  81. Jamieliegh Mack – Livingston, 26mph
  82. Eilidh McKay – Buckie, 26mph
  83. Rebecca Weir – Bonnybridge, 25mph
  84. Sarah McKenna – Swindon, 25mph
  85. Laura Paul – Inverness, 25mph
  86. Amy Johnston – Busby, 24mph
  87. Kirsten Jones – Aberdeen, 24mph
  88. Karyn Laird – Glasgow, 24mph
  89. Lisanne de Veies – Holland, 23mph
  90. Alexandria Nunn – Dalgety Bay, 23mph
  91. Kirsty Day – Essex, 22mph
  92. Chloe – Dunoon, 21mph
  93. Paige McGuire, Bo’ness, 20mph
  94. Stacey Drynan – Maybole, 20mph
  95. Chloe Hughes – Coatbridge, 20mph
  96. Sian Livingston – Condorrat, 20mph
  97. Aimee Ronald – Stewarton, 19mph
  98. Emma Murdoch – Mosstodloch, 19mph
  99. Nina K – USA, 16mph
  100. Cheryl Stobo – Cumbernauld, 13mph
Female Under 16's
 
  1. Shannon Urquart – Strichen, 67mph
  2. Johan Harris – Dunoon, 57mph
  3. Kristian Bale – Colchester, 49mph
  4. Samantha Craig – Helensburgh, 45mph
  5. Rose Fitzpatrick – Glasgow, 42mph
  6. Jodie Barbour – Tarbolton, 42mph
  7. Christina Kearney – Denmark, 41mph
  8. Olivia Watt – Cumnock, 41mph
  9. Ashleigh Austin – Stewarton, 41mph
  10. Kelly MacLean – Co. Clare, 41mph
  11. Clare Barrie – Dundee, 40mph
  12. Holly Thomson, Coatbridge, 40mph
  13. Becky Dunphy – Arbroath, 39mph
  14. Katie Allan – Bridge of Don, 39mph
  15. Michelle O’Donnell – Rothesay, 38mph
  16. Jess Elliot, Bristol, 37mph
  17. Tasha Nubgoard – Poolesville, 37mph
  18. Claire Walsh – Bellshill, 37mph
  19. Amy Ramage – Clydebank, 36mph
  20. Janice Reid – Auchterarder, 36mph
  21. Katya – Aberdeen, 35mph
  22. Luci Clein – USA, 35mph
  23. Amina Aslam – Glenrothes, 33mph
  24. Chloe Frew, Saltcoats, 32mph
  25. Izzy Peters – Wolepole, 31mph
  26. Emma McIntosh – Middlesex, 31mph
  27. Phillipa Melrose – N Lincs, 31mph
  28. Kelly Emslie – Aberdeen, 30mph
  29. Emma Stewart – Falkirk, 28mph
  30. Heather Duff – Brechin, 28mph
  31. Debbie Copeland – Whitburn, 27mph
  32. Natalie Kean – Renfrew, 27mph
  33. Kit Storey – Edinburgh, 22mph
  34. Laura MacKenzie – Caithness, 20mph
  35. Sinead Scullion – Glasgow, 19mph
Female Under 18's
 
  1. Collet Romain, France, 56mph
  2. Abbie Tiffoney, Castlemilk, 44mph
  3. Chloe Harvey, Bo’ness, 44mph
  4. Kirsty Irvine, Edinburgh, 42mph
  5. Emily Kerr , Dunfermline , 42mph
  6. Melissa Craig, Falkirk, 40mph
  7. Emma, California, 40mph
  8. Nicole McLean, Twechar, 39mph
  9. Chrissie Smith, Edinburgh, 37mph
  10. Laura Love, Surrey, 35mph
  11. Lorraine McCartney, Edinburgh, 33mph
  12. Stephanie Tait, Toryglen, 31mph
  13. Pascal Senn, Derendingen, 31mph
  14. Katherine Hurley, Neston, 27mph
  15. Lisa Smith, Barrhead, 27mph
  16. Simone Millugan, Paisley, 27mph
  17. Lesley Ann Blair, Mosspark, 26mph
  18. Lulu Ahmed, Glasgow, 20mph
  19. Donna Ferguson, Glasgow, 20mph
  20. Emma Thomson, Inverkip, 4mph
Female Adults
 
  1. Shelley Rothney, Aberdeen, 75mph
  2. Ashley Herbert – Ipswich, 62mph
  3. Joanna Miller, Inverurie, 60mph
  4. Ola Nordstedt – Helsingborg, 60mph
  5. Mandy Souter – Monifieth, 57mph
  6. Terri Gorman – East Kilbride, 56mph
  7. Ashley Charles – Newmarket, 54mph
  8. Kara Scoular – Kilmarnock, 54mph
  9. Kazuki Takeda – Japan, 54mph
  10. Kylie Jens – Edinburgh, 52mph
  11. J P McCafferty – Newmains, 50mph
  12. A Ewing – Glasgow, 50mph
  13. Kirsten Tiolants – Austria, 50mph
  14. Samantha Hughes – Glasgow, 50mph
  15. Ayla Pollock – , 5mph
  16. Lindzi Bayne – Dreghorn, 49mph
  17. Vicky Naus – Austria, 49mph
  18. Natalie Brown, 48mph
  19. Nadine McLaughlin – Rotorua, 48mph
  20. M Sloss – Glasgow, 48mph
  21. Gaia Scascia- 47mph
  22. Laura Townsend, Johnshaven, 47mph
  23. Mary McCafferty – Parkhouse, 47mph
  24. Francis Sheridan – Glasgow, 47mph
  25. Mrs Carrick – Dalmuir, 47mph
  26. Izabelle Syren – Sweden, 47mph
  27. Jonathan Ireland – Prestwick, 46mph
  28. Julie Thomson – Motherwell, 46mph
  29. Leah Campbell – Glasgow, 46mph
  30. Alicia Harrison, Crossford, 45mph
  31. Leah Collins, Falkirk, 45mph
  32. Shannon Galbraith-Kent, USA, 45mph
  33. Danielle McClay – Scotstoun, 45mph
  34. Siobhan Johnston – Bishopbriggs, 45mph
  35. Rebecca Thoday – Cambs, 45mph
  36. Isabel McKeurtan – Cumbernauld, 45mph
  37. Monica O’Neill, East Kilbride, 44mph
  38. Lynsey Sinclair – Lybster, 44mph
  39. Carwyn Price – Gwynedd, 44mph
  40. Clare Lawrence, Australia, 43mph
  41. Alison Forsyth – Galashiels, 43mph
  42. Lori Savona – Manchester, 43mph
  43. Mariska – Holland, 42mph
  44. Jackie Imlach – Cornhill, 42mph
  45. Jolanda de Groot – Alkmaar, 42mph
  46. Michelle Robson – Dumfries, 42mph
  47. Maciej Nitka – Poland, 42mph
  48. Karen Wood , Kilmarnock, 42 mph
  49. Lindsey Smith, Scotland, 41mph
  50. Rachelle Meyer, New Zealand, 41mph
  51. Judith Sild, Austria, 41 mph
  52. Laura MacDonald – Govan, 41mph
  53. Lynne Fechman – Cumbernauld, 41mph
  54. Alison Moodie – Strathblane, 41mph
  55. Megan Davidson – Lyne of Skene, 41mph
  56. Kirsteen Exley – Cardross, 41mph
  57. Ina Richter – Germany, 41mph
  58. Debbie Copeland-40mph
  59. Karin Elser, Germany, 40mph
  60. Kelsy Seyb, Auckland, 40mph
  61. Nikki Moggach, Carterton, 40mph
  62. Cherry Forrest – Glasgow, 40mph
  63. Marita Delahaye – Netherlands, 40mph
  64. Marilyn Black – Blantyre, 40mph
  65. Rayne McMillan – Dennistoun, 40mph
  66. Natalie Cooper – Glasgow, 40mph
  67. Gillian Tolmie – Edinburgh, 40mph
  68. Hannah Smith – Cambs, 40mph
  69. Donna Adair – Mossblown, 40mph
  70. Marrianne Mason – Sheffield, 40mph
  71. Ashley Martin – Ayr, 40mph
  72. Paula Timmons – Co. Limerick, 40mph
  73. Stacey Bell, Dunfermline, 40mph
  74. Jill Cocker, Aberdeen, 39mph
  75. Elaine Lawther, Edinburgh, 39mph
  76. Lynne Middler – Aberdeen, 39mph
  77. Allison Brown – USA, 39mph
  78. Kirsteen Gourlay – Dumfries, 39mph
  79. Jen Mouat – Dalbeattie, 39mp
  80. Linnea Anderson – Sweden, 39mph
  81. Veronica Cooper – Bolivia, 39mph
  82. Lorna, Troon, 38mph
  83. Lauren Sneddon – Paisley, 38mph
  84. Lisa Taylor – Glasgow, 38mph
  85. Kelly Cook – Hamilton, 38mph
  86. Lesley McNab – East Dunbartonshire, 38mph
  87. Louise Göthfors – Sweden, 38mph
  88. Sharon O’Harney – Glasgow, 38mph
  89. Susan Dixon – Cumbernauld, 38mph
  90. Debra Van Den Bleeken – Belgium, 38mph
  91. Kerry Lockerbie – Dunfermline, 38mph
  92. Debbie MacDonald – USA, 38mph
  93. Lorraine Walker – Motherwell, 38mph
  94. Katja Eefner – Germany, 38mph
  95. Caitlin Watters- U.K. ,38mph
  96. Senga Hannah, Dumfries, 37mph
  97. Eva Murray, Glasgow, 37 mph
  98. Karen O’Hare, Glasgow, 37mph
  99. Nadezda Malafeeva – , 37mph
  100. Audrey Bennett – Bristol, 37mph
Open 7 Days subject to restrictions, view our Opening Restrictions
01 November 2019
No stadium tours today, and Museum closing at 3 o’
See more

02 November 2019
Betfred Cup semi-finals. Museum closed, and no sta
See more

03 November 2019
Betfred Cup semi-finals. Museum closed, and no sta
See more